Is COFFEE MATE Sugar Free Hazelnut Powder Coffee Creamer 10.2 Oz. Canister Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm Kernel, Soybean), Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Less Than 2% Of Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Mono- And Diglycerides, Salt, Sodium Aluminosilicate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium (Non-nutritive Sweetener), Yeast Adds A Trivial Amount Of Sugar, Not A Source Of Lactose

Check COFFEE MATE Sugar Free Hazelnut Powder Coffee Creamer 10.2 Oz. Canister against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COFFEE MATE Sugar Free Hazelnut Powder Coffee Creamer 10.2 Oz. Canister is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Condiment · Powder

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking