Is COFFEE MATE Sugar Free Peppermint Mocha Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-Dairy, Lactose-Free, Gluten-Free Creamer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- high oleic canola
- natural and artificial flavor
- high oleic soybean
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Corn Syrup, Vegetable Oil (High Oleic Soybean, High Oleic Canola), Less Than 2% Of Micellar Casein (A Milk Derivative), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Maltodextrin, Mono- And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium (Non-nutritive Sweetener), Adds A Trivial Amount Of Sugar,not A Source Of Lactose, Contains A Milk Derivative
Check COFFEE MATE Sugar Free Peppermint Mocha Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-Dairy, Lactose-Free, Gluten-Free Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COFFEE MATE Sugar Free Peppermint Mocha Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-Dairy, Lactose-Free, Gluten-Free Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Trader Joe's Oat Non-Dairy Creamer Brown Sugar
COFFEE MATE Peppermint Mocha Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Where to buy
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free Peppermint Mocha Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-Dairy, Lactose-Free, Gluten-Free Creamer is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid, Bottle


