Is COFFEE MATE The Original Liquid Coffee Creamer 24 Ct. Box (Pack of 2) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • diglycerides

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Less Than 2% Of Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Mono- And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Beta-carotene Color, Not A Source Of Lactose

Check COFFEE MATE The Original Liquid Coffee Creamer 24 Ct. Box (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COFFEE MATE The Original Liquid Coffee Creamer 24 Ct. Box (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Condiment · Liquid

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast