Is COFFEE MATE The Original Liquid Coffee Creamer 24 Ct. Box (Pack of 2) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Less Than 2% Of Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Mono- And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Beta-carotene Color, Not A Source Of Lactose
Check COFFEE MATE The Original Liquid Coffee Creamer 24 Ct. Box (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COFFEE MATE The Original Liquid Coffee Creamer 24 Ct. Box (Pack of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
COFFEE MATE The Original Liquid Coffee Creamer 24 Ct. Box (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Liquid


