Is COFFEE MATE The Original Liquid Coffee Creamer 64 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer Dairy Free?

Description
A rich, creamy pour that smooths and sweetens hot coffee and tea; reviewers note consistent texture and easy pouring from the large bottle. Common uses include coffee, lattes, hot chocolate, baking and cereal. Customers praise value and convenience while some cite an artificial sweetness and occasional separation issues after opening.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- of sodium caseinate
- a milk derivative
- less than 2% of sodium caseinate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A rich, creamy pour that smooths and sweetens hot coffee and tea; reviewers note consistent texture and easy pouring from the large bottle. Common uses include coffee, lattes, hot chocolate, baking and cereal. Customers praise value and convenience while some cite an artificial sweetness and occasional separation issues after opening.
Ingredients
Water, Corn Syrup Solids, Vegetable Oil (High Oleic Soybean, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean, Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed), Less Than 2% Of Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Not A Source Of Lactose, Mono- And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Artificial Flavor, Carrageenan
Check COFFEE MATE The Original Liquid Coffee Creamer 64 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COFFEE MATE The Original Liquid Coffee Creamer 64 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Starbucks Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk & Oatmilk Caramel Macchiato
Where to buy
COFFEE MATE The Original Liquid Coffee Creamer 64 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


