Is COFFEE MATE The Original Powder Coffee Creamer 35.3 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer Soy Free?

Description
Powdered creamer provides a sweet, creamy flavor and smooth mouthfeel that quickly dissolves into coffee or tea. Customers commonly use it to lighten and sweeten morning beverages, in recipes, and for office kitchens. Reviews note consistent creaminess, easy mixing, convenient large canister, occasional clumping during warmer storage.
Why it's not soy free
- hydrogenated soybean
hydrogenated soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Powdered creamer provides a sweet, creamy flavor and smooth mouthfeel that quickly dissolves into coffee or tea. Customers commonly use it to lighten and sweeten morning beverages, in recipes, and for office kitchens. Reviews note consistent creaminess, easy mixing, convenient large canister, occasional clumping during warmer storage.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup Solids, Vegetable Oil (Partially Hydrogenated Coconut Or Palm Kernel, Hydrogenated Soybean), Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Not A Source Of Lactose, Less Than 2% Of Dipotassium Phosphate (Moderates Coffee Acidity), Mono- And Diglycerides (Prevents Oil Separation), Sodium Aluminosilicate, Artificial Flavor, Annatto Color
Check COFFEE MATE The Original Powder Coffee Creamer 35.3 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COFFEE MATE The Original Powder Coffee Creamer 35.3 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
COFFEE MATE The Original Powder Coffee Creamer 35.3 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer is available at 25 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder, Can


