Is Coffee Mate Vanilla Almond Milk Liquid Coffee Creamer Bulk Coffee Creamer Pump Bottle Lactose Free 50.7 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, ALMOND MILK (WATER, ALMONDS), COCONUT OIL, PEA PROTEIN, GLYCERIN, 2% OR LESS OF POTASSIUM CITRATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Coffee Mate Vanilla Almond Milk Liquid Coffee Creamer Bulk Coffee Creamer Pump Bottle Lactose Free 50.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Coffee Mate Vanilla Almond Milk Liquid Coffee Creamer Bulk Coffee Creamer Pump Bottle Lactose Free 50.7 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking