Is Coffee mate Zero Sugar Birthday Cake Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- micellar casein
micellar casein
Dietitian noteCasein is a protein found in dairy products. Lactose levels of casein depend on the the processing. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains a small amount of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, soybean oil, micellar casein (a milk derivative), maltodextrin, dipotassium phosphate, mono - and diglycerides, salt, natural flavor, artificial flavor, carrageenan, sucralose, acesulfame potassium. Contains: a milk derivative.
Check Coffee mate Zero Sugar Birthday Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coffee mate Zero Sugar Birthday Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz


