Is COFFEE MILK CHOCOLATE BUTTER COOKIE FLAVORED COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH COFFEE-FLAVORED SWIRL, MILK CHOCOLATE COATING WITH CRUNCHY BUTTER COOKIE PIECES ICE CREAM BARS, COFFEE MILK CHOCOLATE BUTTER COOKIE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • nonfat dry milk
  • sugar
  • dried skim milk
  • milk solids
  • cream
  • skim milk

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

nonfat dry milk
sugar
dried skim milk

+3 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coffee Ice Cream: Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup, Coffee Powder, Dried Skim Milk, Caramel Color, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor. Milk Chocolate Coating: Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Nonfat Dry Milk, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Natural Vanilla Flavor. Coffee Flavored Sauce: Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Modified Corn Starch, Coffee Powder, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Butter Cookies: Sugar, Butter, Rice Flour Rice Starch Potato Starch, Egg Powder. Salt.

Check COFFEE MILK CHOCOLATE BUTTER COOKIE FLAVORED COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH COFFEE-FLAVORED SWIRL, MILK CHOCOLATE COATING WITH CRUNCHY BUTTER COOKIE PIECES ICE CREAM BARS, COFFEE MILK CHOCOLATE BUTTER COOKIE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COFFEE MILK CHOCOLATE BUTTER COOKIE FLAVORED COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH COFFEE-FLAVORED SWIRL, MILK CHOCOLATE COATING WITH CRUNCHY BUTTER COOKIE PIECES ICE CREAM BARS, COFFEE MILK CHOCOLATE BUTTER COOKIE is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButteryRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? COFFEE MILK CHOCOLATE BUTTER COOKIE FLAVORED COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH COFFEE-FLAVORED SWIRL, MILK CHOCOLATE COATING WITH CRUNCHY BUTTER COOKIE PIECES ICE CREAM BARS, COFFEE MILK CHOCOLATE BUTTER COOKIE | Spoonful