Is Coffee & Milk Latte Caramel Macchiato Iced Coffee 250Ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- whole milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Milk (77%), Arabica Coffee (14%), Cream (5%) (Milk), Sugar, Stabilisers: Sodium Carbonates, Carrageenan, Flavouring
Check Coffee & Milk Latte Caramel Macchiato Iced Coffee 250Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coffee & Milk Latte Caramel Macchiato Iced Coffee 250Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Starbucks Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk & Oatmilk Caramel Macchiato
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Silk Vanilla Soy Milk Liquid Coffee Creamer, 1 Qt
Where to buy
Coffee & Milk Latte Caramel Macchiato Iced Coffee 250Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


