Is Coffee & Milk Latte Caramel Macchiato Iced Coffee 250Ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- milk
- whole milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Milk (77%), Arabica Coffee (14%), Cream (5%) (Milk), Sugar, Stabilisers: Sodium Carbonates, Carrageenan, Flavouring
Check Coffee & Milk Latte Caramel Macchiato Iced Coffee 250Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coffee & Milk Latte Caramel Macchiato Iced Coffee 250Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Starbucks Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk & Oatmilk Caramel Macchiato
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Silk Vanilla Soy Milk Liquid Coffee Creamer, 1 Qt
Where to buy
Coffee & Milk Latte Caramel Macchiato Iced Coffee 250Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


