Is Coffee & Milk Latte Caramel Macchiato Iced Coffee 250Ml Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milk
- whole milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Milk (77%), Arabica Coffee (14%), Cream (5%) (Milk), Sugar, Stabilisers: Sodium Carbonates, Carrageenan, Flavouring
Check Coffee & Milk Latte Caramel Macchiato Iced Coffee 250Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coffee & Milk Latte Caramel Macchiato Iced Coffee 250Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Starbucks Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk & Oatmilk Caramel Macchiato
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Silk Vanilla Soy Milk Liquid Coffee Creamer, 1 Qt
Where to buy
Coffee & Milk Latte Caramel Macchiato Iced Coffee 250Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


