Is COFFEE 'N' CHOCOLATE CRUNCHY CHEWY SNACK BAR, COFFEE 'N' CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEWS, MAPLE SYRUP*, MACADAMIA NUTS, ALMONDS*, SUNFLOWER SEEDS*, PUMPKIN SEEDS*, COCONUT BUTTER*, PECANS, HONEY*, DARK CHOCOLATE* (COCOA MASS, COCONUT BLOSSOM SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER), DRIED APRICOTS, DRIED TART CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUNFLOWER OIL) DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL), RAISINS*, GROUND COFFEE BEANS*, SESAME SEED BUTTER, WHITE CHIA SEEDS, GROUND FLAX SEEDS*, CINNAMON*, CELTIC SEA SALT*
Check COFFEE 'N' CHOCOLATE CRUNCHY CHEWY SNACK BAR, COFFEE 'N' CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COFFEE 'N' CHOCOLATE CRUNCHY CHEWY SNACK BAR, COFFEE 'N' CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


