Is Coffee Nut Hazelnut Medium Roast Decaf Coffee (Gourmet, Naturally Flavored, Whole Coffee Beans) (8 oz, Zin: 565693) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Almonds (Blanched, Sliced), Chicory Root, Hazelnuts, Medium Roast Decaf (Whole Coffee Beans), Natural Flavors
Check Coffee Nut Hazelnut Medium Roast Decaf Coffee (Gourmet, Naturally Flavored, Whole Coffee Beans) (8 oz, Zin: 565693) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coffee Nut Hazelnut Medium Roast Decaf Coffee (Gourmet, Naturally Flavored, Whole Coffee Beans) (8 oz, Zin: 565693) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Starbucks Caramel Flavored Medium Roast Single Cup Coffee for Keurig Brewers, 1 Box of 22 (22 Total K-Cup Pods)
NESCAFE TASTER'S CHOICE Hazelnut Medium Dark Roast Instant Coffee, 16 Packets
Dunkin Donuts Coffee K-Cup Pods Medium Roast Decaffeinated Dunkin Decaf - 10-0.37 Oz
Great Value 100% Arabica Creamy Hazelnut Coffee Pods, Medium Roast, 12 Count
Bulletproof The Original Medium Roast Ground Coffee, Premium Gourmet Organic Clean Coffee, Rainforest Alliance Certified, Paleo and Keto Diet (12 Ounces)
Where to buy
Coffee Nut Hazelnut Medium Roast Decaf Coffee (Gourmet, Naturally Flavored, Whole Coffee Beans) (8 oz, Zin: 565693) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Whole


