Is Teeccino Chicory Roasted Herbal Tea, Classic Sampler (French Roast, Hazelnut, Vanilla Nut And Maca Chocolaté), Caffeine Free, Acid Free, Coffee Substitute, Prebiotic, 12 Tea Bags Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maca Chocolat�: Organic Carob, Organic Barley, Organic Chicory, Organic Maca, Organic Ram�n Seeds, Organic Chocolate Flavor, Organic Cocoa, Organic Chile Flakes. French Roast: Organic Carob, Organic Barley, Organic Chicory, Organic Ram�n Seeds, Organic Coffee Flavor. Hazelnut: Organic Carob, Organic Barley, Organic Chicory, Dates, Almonds, Organic Figs. Natural Hazelnut Flavor. Vanilla Nut: Organic Carob, Organic Barley, Organic Chicory, Dates, Almonds, Organic Figs, Natural Vanilla Nut Flavor, Natural Vanilla Extract. Contains: Hazelnut. May Contain Almonds

Check Teeccino Chicory Roasted Herbal Tea, Classic Sampler (French Roast, Hazelnut, Vanilla Nut And Maca Chocolaté), Caffeine Free, Acid Free, Coffee Substitute, Prebiotic, 12 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Teeccino Chicory Roasted Herbal Tea, Classic Sampler (French Roast, Hazelnut, Vanilla Nut And Maca Chocolaté), Caffeine Free, Acid Free, Coffee Substitute, Prebiotic, 12 Tea Bags is available at 2 retailers

Aussie HealthAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
NuttyVanillaChocolatey
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Dairy Free? Teeccino Chicory Roasted Herbal Tea, Classic Sampler (French Roast, Hazelnut, Vanilla Nut And Maca Chocolaté), Caffeine Free, Acid Free, Coffee Substitute, Prebiotic, 12 Tea Bags | Spoonful