Is Coffee & Protein Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
brewed Starbucks coffee (water, coffee), reduced-fat milk, milk protein isolate, soluble corn fiber, cream, natural flavors, cocoa, cellulose gel, sea salt, cellulose gum, sucralose, vitamin A palmitate, vitamin D3
Check Coffee & Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coffee & Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


