Is Coffee Real Greek Yogurt Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- grade a pasteized milk
- yogurt
grade a pasteized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
YOGURT (GRADE A PASTEIZED MILK, LIVE ACT CULTURES S. L ADDOPHILUS L PARACASE L RHAMNOSUS, CANE SUGAR NATURAL FAVOR.
Check Coffee Real Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coffee Real Greek Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoSmoothie


