Is COFFEE SNACK BAR, COFFEE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat grass juice
  • oat grass juice
  • oat flour

wheat grass juice

Dietitian note

Wheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

*PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, PALM FRUIT OIL, SUGAR, SALT), *CACAO FLAVORED PROTEIN POWDER [*RAW PROTEIN BLEND (PEA PROTEIN, SPROUTED BROWN RICE PROTEIN, AMARANTH, BUCKWHEAT, MILLET, QUINOA, CHIA SEED, ADZUKI BEAN, FLAX SEED, GARBANZO BEAN, LENTIL, PUMPKIN SEED, SESAME SEED, SUNFLOWER SEED), *FLAVOR BLEND (RAW CACAO, CHOCOLATE FLAVORS, ERYTHRITOL, SEA SALT, STEVIA EXTRACT, VANILLA FLAVOR), *RAW FIBER BLEND (TAPIOCA FIBER, CHIA SEED, FLAX MEAL), *RAW FRUIT & VEGETABLE BLEND (SPINACH, BAOBAB, APPLE, BEET, BROCCOLI, CARROT, TOMATO, GREEN BELL PEPPER, BRUSSELS SPROUT, GINGER, GARLIC, ONION, STRAWBERRY, CHERRY. PARSLEY, CAULIFLOWER, BLACKBERRY, CABBAGE, BLUEBERRY, RASPBERRY, KALE, CUCUMBER, CELERY, ASPARAGUS RAW *RAW GREENS BLEND (ALFALFA GRASS JUICE, SPIRULINA, BARLEY GRASS JUICE, OAT GRASS JUICE, WHEAT GRASS JUICE), RAW PROBIOTIC & ENZYME BLEND (LIPASE, PROTEASE, ASPERGILLOPEPSIN, BETA-GLUCONASE, CELLULOSE, BROMELAIN, PHYTASE, LACTASE, PAPAIN, PEPTIDASE, PECTINASE, XYLANASE, HEMICELLULOSE, LACTOBACILLUS PLANTARUM, LACTOBACILLUS BULGARICUS (1.5 BILLION CFU)], OAT FLOUR, *HONEY, *COFFEE, CINNAMON.

Check COFFEE SNACK BAR, COFFEE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyBitterSweetVanilla
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastCoffee