Is COFFEE SNACK BAR, COFFEE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
*PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, PALM FRUIT OIL, SUGAR, SALT), *CACAO FLAVORED PROTEIN POWDER [*RAW PROTEIN BLEND (PEA PROTEIN, SPROUTED BROWN RICE PROTEIN, AMARANTH, BUCKWHEAT, MILLET, QUINOA, CHIA SEED, ADZUKI BEAN, FLAX SEED, GARBANZO BEAN, LENTIL, PUMPKIN SEED, SESAME SEED, SUNFLOWER SEED), *FLAVOR BLEND (RAW CACAO, CHOCOLATE FLAVORS, ERYTHRITOL, SEA SALT, STEVIA EXTRACT, VANILLA FLAVOR), *RAW FIBER BLEND (TAPIOCA FIBER, CHIA SEED, FLAX MEAL), *RAW FRUIT & VEGETABLE BLEND (SPINACH, BAOBAB, APPLE, BEET, BROCCOLI, CARROT, TOMATO, GREEN BELL PEPPER, BRUSSELS SPROUT, GINGER, GARLIC, ONION, STRAWBERRY, CHERRY. PARSLEY, CAULIFLOWER, BLACKBERRY, CABBAGE, BLUEBERRY, RASPBERRY, KALE, CUCUMBER, CELERY, ASPARAGUS RAW *RAW GREENS BLEND (ALFALFA GRASS JUICE, SPIRULINA, BARLEY GRASS JUICE, OAT GRASS JUICE, WHEAT GRASS JUICE), RAW PROBIOTIC & ENZYME BLEND (LIPASE, PROTEASE, ASPERGILLOPEPSIN, BETA-GLUCONASE, CELLULOSE, BROMELAIN, PHYTASE, LACTASE, PAPAIN, PEPTIDASE, PECTINASE, XYLANASE, HEMICELLULOSE, LACTOBACILLUS PLANTARUM, LACTOBACILLUS BULGARICUS (1.5 BILLION CFU)], OAT FLOUR, *HONEY, *COFFEE, CINNAMON.
Check COFFEE SNACK BAR, COFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COFFEE SNACK BAR, COFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Snack · Bar


