Is COFFEE SNACK BAR, COFFEE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavor blend
- oat grass juice
- wheat grass juice
- barley grass juice
- +1 more
flavor blend
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
*PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, PALM FRUIT OIL, SUGAR, SALT), *CACAO FLAVORED PROTEIN POWDER [*RAW PROTEIN BLEND (PEA PROTEIN, SPROUTED BROWN RICE PROTEIN, AMARANTH, BUCKWHEAT, MILLET, QUINOA, CHIA SEED, ADZUKI BEAN, FLAX SEED, GARBANZO BEAN, LENTIL, PUMPKIN SEED, SESAME SEED, SUNFLOWER SEED), *FLAVOR BLEND (RAW CACAO, CHOCOLATE FLAVORS, ERYTHRITOL, SEA SALT, STEVIA EXTRACT, VANILLA FLAVOR), *RAW FIBER BLEND (TAPIOCA FIBER, CHIA SEED, FLAX MEAL), *RAW FRUIT & VEGETABLE BLEND (SPINACH, BAOBAB, APPLE, BEET, BROCCOLI, CARROT, TOMATO, GREEN BELL PEPPER, BRUSSELS SPROUT, GINGER, GARLIC, ONION, STRAWBERRY, CHERRY. PARSLEY, CAULIFLOWER, BLACKBERRY, CABBAGE, BLUEBERRY, RASPBERRY, KALE, CUCUMBER, CELERY, ASPARAGUS RAW *RAW GREENS BLEND (ALFALFA GRASS JUICE, SPIRULINA, BARLEY GRASS JUICE, OAT GRASS JUICE, WHEAT GRASS JUICE), RAW PROBIOTIC & ENZYME BLEND (LIPASE, PROTEASE, ASPERGILLOPEPSIN, BETA-GLUCONASE, CELLULOSE, BROMELAIN, PHYTASE, LACTASE, PAPAIN, PEPTIDASE, PECTINASE, XYLANASE, HEMICELLULOSE, LACTOBACILLUS PLANTARUM, LACTOBACILLUS BULGARICUS (1.5 BILLION CFU)], OAT FLOUR, *HONEY, *COFFEE, CINNAMON.
Check COFFEE SNACK BAR, COFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COFFEE SNACK BAR, COFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 10 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 11 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Snack · Bar


