Is COFFEE SNACK BAR, COFFEE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- lipase
- raw probiotic & enzyme blend
- chocolate flavors
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
*PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, PALM FRUIT OIL, SUGAR, SALT), *CACAO FLAVORED PROTEIN POWDER [*RAW PROTEIN BLEND (PEA PROTEIN, SPROUTED BROWN RICE PROTEIN, AMARANTH, BUCKWHEAT, MILLET, QUINOA, CHIA SEED, ADZUKI BEAN, FLAX SEED, GARBANZO BEAN, LENTIL, PUMPKIN SEED, SESAME SEED, SUNFLOWER SEED), *FLAVOR BLEND (RAW CACAO, CHOCOLATE FLAVORS, ERYTHRITOL, SEA SALT, STEVIA EXTRACT, VANILLA FLAVOR), *RAW FIBER BLEND (TAPIOCA FIBER, CHIA SEED, FLAX MEAL), *RAW FRUIT & VEGETABLE BLEND (SPINACH, BAOBAB, APPLE, BEET, BROCCOLI, CARROT, TOMATO, GREEN BELL PEPPER, BRUSSELS SPROUT, GINGER, GARLIC, ONION, STRAWBERRY, CHERRY. PARSLEY, CAULIFLOWER, BLACKBERRY, CABBAGE, BLUEBERRY, RASPBERRY, KALE, CUCUMBER, CELERY, ASPARAGUS RAW *RAW GREENS BLEND (ALFALFA GRASS JUICE, SPIRULINA, BARLEY GRASS JUICE, OAT GRASS JUICE, WHEAT GRASS JUICE), RAW PROBIOTIC & ENZYME BLEND (LIPASE, PROTEASE, ASPERGILLOPEPSIN, BETA-GLUCONASE, CELLULOSE, BROMELAIN, PHYTASE, LACTASE, PAPAIN, PEPTIDASE, PECTINASE, XYLANASE, HEMICELLULOSE, LACTOBACILLUS PLANTARUM, LACTOBACILLUS BULGARICUS (1.5 BILLION CFU)], OAT FLOUR, *HONEY, *COFFEE, CINNAMON.
Check COFFEE SNACK BAR, COFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COFFEE SNACK BAR, COFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Snack · Bar


