Is coffee super premium ice cream Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurized egg yolks
- eggs
- egg flavor base
pasteurized egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, EGG FLAVOR BASE (SUGAR, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLKS, WATER), COFFEE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF TAMARIND SEED GUM. CONTAINS: MILK, EGGS. MAY CONTAIN PEANUTS, TREE NUTS, WHEAT AND SOY.
Check coffee super premium ice cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open coffee super premium ice cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


