Is Coffee Thickner, Aquacare H20 - 8 Oz. - Decaffeinated, Nector Consistency Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Artesian Mineral Water, Premium Roast Decaffeinated Coffee Concentrate (Contains Natural & Artificial Flavor), Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Sodium Acid Sulfa
Check Coffee Thickner, Aquacare H20 - 8 Oz. - Decaffeinated, Nector Consistency against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coffee Thickner, Aquacare H20 - 8 Oz. - Decaffeinated, Nector Consistency in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Coffee Thickner, Aquacare H20 - 8 Oz. - Decaffeinated, Nector Consistency is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


