Is COFFEE THINS, THE EDIBLE COFFEE TREAT ESPRESSO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- dairy solids
- whey powder
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COFFEE MASS: (COCOA BUTTER, COFFEE), SUGAR, DAIRY SOLIDS: (WHEY POWDER, LACTOSE), MALTODEXTRINS, SOYBEAN LECITHIN (NATURAL EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING, SALT.
Check COFFEE THINS, THE EDIBLE COFFEE TREAT ESPRESSO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COFFEE THINS, THE EDIBLE COFFEE TREAT ESPRESSO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
COFFEE MATE The Original Powder Coffee Creamer 16 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
COFFEE MATE The Original Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle Non-dairy Lactose Free Gluten Free Creamer
Starbucks Iced Vanilla Latte Chilled Espresso Coffee Beverage 40 oz Bottle
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


