Is COFFEE TRIO IN DARK & MILK CHOCOLATE, MOCHA, LATTE, ESPRESSO, MOCHA, LATTE, ESPRESSO Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter oil
  • whole milk powder
  • milk
  • white chocolate
  • milk chocolate

butter oil

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), COCONUT OIL, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), BUTTER OIL, COFFEE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, SALT.

Check COFFEE TRIO IN DARK & MILK CHOCOLATE, MOCHA, LATTE, ESPRESSO, MOCHA, LATTE, ESPRESSO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go