Is CoffeeMate Natural Bliss Sweet Cream Cold Brew Coffee Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- heavy cream
- milk
- nonfat milk
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Cold Brew Coffee (Water, Coffee), Cane Sugar, Heavy Cream, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda, Contains Milk
Check CoffeeMate Natural Bliss Sweet Cream Cold Brew Coffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CoffeeMate Natural Bliss Sweet Cream Cold Brew Coffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural - 16 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural Squeeze - 14 Oz
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
CoffeeMate Natural Bliss Sweet Cream Cold Brew Coffee is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


