Is Cofresh Chevda 380g Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • gram flour

gram flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Flakes, Potato, Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed), Gram Flour, Maize Flour, Green Lentils, Split Chick Peas, Salt, Sugar, Turmeric Powder, Chilli Power, Spices & Herbs, Potato Starch, Raisins, Cinnamon, Citric Acid, Soya Lecithin

Check Cofresh Chevda 380g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cofresh Chevda 380g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicySaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishingSalad