Is Tesco Finest Chicken Chow Mein 380G Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cooked Noodles [Water, Wheat Flour, Salt, Paprika, Turmeric], Cooked Chicken (19%) [Chicken Thigh, Corn Starch, Salt], Vegetables [Pak Choi, Beansprouts, Spring Onion], Rice Wine, Onion, Mushroom, Water, Shiitake Mushroom, Rapeseed Oil, Sesame Oil, Ginger Purée, Black Fermented Soya Beans, Cornflour, Demerara Sugar, Sugar, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Soya Beans, Wheat , Chicken Extract, Red Chilli Purée, White Pepper, Alcohol, Chilli Flakes, Carrot, Molasses, Yeast Extract, Parsley, Tomato Purée, Bay Leaf, Black Peppercorns. Wheat Flour contains: Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin.
Check Tesco Finest Chicken Chow Mein 380G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Chicken Chow Mein 380G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
La Choy Chow Mein Noodles Asian Cuisine 5oz (2 Pack)
Nissin Foods Chow Mein Instant Noodles, Teriyaki Beef Flavor, 4.0 oz Tray, Shelf-Stable
Nissin Foods Chow Mein Instant Noodles, Teriyaki Chicken Flavor, 4.0 oz Tray, Shelf-Stable
CHICKEN CHOW MEIN WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND SAUCE, WITH ASIAN-STYLE VEGETABLES IN BRINE, CHICKEN CHOW MEIN
La Choy Chow Mein Noodles, 12 Ounce Bag, 12 OZ
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Chicken Chow Mein 380G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


