Is Tesco Finest Chicken Chow Mein 380G Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cooked Noodles [Water, Wheat Flour, Salt, Paprika, Turmeric], Cooked Chicken (19%) [Chicken Thigh, Corn Starch, Salt], Vegetables [Pak Choi, Beansprouts, Spring Onion], Rice Wine, Onion, Mushroom, Water, Shiitake Mushroom, Rapeseed Oil, Sesame Oil, Ginger Purée, Black Fermented Soya Beans, Cornflour, Demerara Sugar, Sugar, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Soya Beans, Wheat , Chicken Extract, Red Chilli Purée, White Pepper, Alcohol, Chilli Flakes, Carrot, Molasses, Yeast Extract, Parsley, Tomato Purée, Bay Leaf, Black Peppercorns. Wheat Flour contains: Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin.
Check Tesco Finest Chicken Chow Mein 380G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Chicken Chow Mein 380G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
La Choy Chow Mein Noodles Asian Cuisine 5oz (2 Pack)
Nissin Foods Chow Mein Instant Noodles, Teriyaki Beef Flavor, 4.0 oz Tray, Shelf-Stable
Nissin Foods Chow Mein Instant Noodles, Teriyaki Chicken Flavor, 4.0 oz Tray, Shelf-Stable
CHICKEN CHOW MEIN WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND SAUCE, WITH ASIAN-STYLE VEGETABLES IN BRINE, CHICKEN CHOW MEIN
La Choy Chow Mein Noodles, 12 Ounce Bag, 12 OZ
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Chicken Chow Mein 380G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


