Is Cofresh Mama's Spicy Nut Mix Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew
- balti cashew
cashew
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Green Peas, Rapeseed Oil, Balti Cashew, Cashew, Balti Flavouring, Peanuts, Chilli Powder, Salt, Spicy Flavouring, Black Salt
Check Cofresh Mama's Spicy Nut Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cofresh Mama's Spicy Nut Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cofresh Mama's Spicy Nut Mix is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SpicySavoryNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSaladTopping


