Is COGO, ORGANIC COCONUT MILK SMOOTHIE, CHAI, CHAI Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • coconut milk

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCONUT MILK* (COCONUT,* PURIFIED WATER, GUAR GUM*), GREEN TEA* (FAIR TRADE GREEN TEA*, PURIFIED WATER), EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP,* QUINOA FLOUR,* MILLET FLOUR,* INULIN,* GUM ARABIC,* RICE STARCH,* SPICES* (GINGER,* CINNAMON,* CARDAMON,* CLOVES*), TARA GUM,* SEA SALT, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT,

Check COGO, ORGANIC COCONUT MILK SMOOTHIE, CHAI, CHAI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieOn The Go