Is Cointreau Noir Liqueur 750ml Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- walnuts
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Orange Liqueur, Cognac, Walnuts, Almonds And Caramel Color
Check Cointreau Noir Liqueur 750ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cointreau Noir Liqueur 750ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cointreau Noir Liqueur 750ml is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
CitrusNuttySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking


