Is Coke Diet Caffeine Free Gluten Free?

Description
Crisp, effervescent soft drink with recognizable cola flavor and light, soda-like texture. Often described as refreshing when chilled, it provides a clean finish and moderate sweetness. Common uses include serving over ice, pairing with casual meals, or as a mixer; reviews note consistent taste, convenience, occasional minor complaints about flatness.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, effervescent soft drink with recognizable cola flavor and light, soda-like texture. Often described as refreshing when chilled, it provides a clean finish and moderate sweetness. Common uses include serving over ice, pairing with casual meals, or as a mixer; reviews note consistent taste, convenience, occasional minor complaints about flatness.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Caramel Colour, Aspartame, Phosphoric Acid, Potassium Benzoate, (To Protect Taste), Natural Flavour, Citrate Acid.
Check Coke Diet Caffeine Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coke Diet Caffeine Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


