Is Coca-Cola Original Taste 24 x 500ml PM £1.79 Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Colour (Caramel E150d), Acid (Phosphoric Acid), Natural Flavourings, Caffeine Flavouring
Check Coca-Cola Original Taste 24 x 500ml PM £1.79 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coca-Cola Original Taste 24 x 500ml PM £1.79 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CarbonatedSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking


