Is coke Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavourings

natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coke ZERO 330mle best served chilled Sparkling Low Calorie Soft Drink with Plant Extracts with Sweeteners Ingrediente: Cartonated Water, Colour (Caramel F150d), Acid (Phosphoric Acid), Sweeteners (Aspartame Acesulfame K). Natural Flavourings, Caffeine Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates) Contains a Source of Phenylalanine.

Check coke against your own diets in the app.