Is Cokofest karamelli Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- dairy product
- demineralized whey powder
- e471
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- polyglycerol polyricinaleate
- e322
- +4 more
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TSE HELAL TRANS PAT FREE Milk Chocolate (65%) with Caramel Filling (35%) Ingredients; [Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Demineralized Whey Powder (Dairy Product), Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder (8), Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Oil (Shea, Palm, Cotton, Canola, Sunflower), Skimmed Milk Powder, Invert Sugar Syrup ", Plain Butter (Dairy Product), Emulsifiers (Sunflower Ammonium Phosphatides (E442), Sunflower Lecithin (E322), Polyglycerol Polyricinaleate (E476), Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids (E471)), Ser (019), Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate (E500), Flavoring (Vanillin-Artificial Flavoring, Caramel-Artificial Flavoring)] . *Invert sugar syrup obtained from beet is used. It contains at least 25% cocoa solids.
Check Cokofest karamelli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cokofest karamelli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →About this product
Candy · Bar


