Is Colace Magnesium Citrate Stool Softening Soft Chews Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup Solids, Natural Flavors, Red 40 Lake, Glycerine, Fully Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Soy Lecithin. Contains Soy.
Check Colace Magnesium Citrate Stool Softening Soft Chews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colace Magnesium Citrate Stool Softening Soft Chews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Made High Absorption Magnesium Citrate Gummies 200mg
BLUEBONNET LIQUID CALCIUM MAGNESIUM CITRATE PLUS VITAMIN D3, 16 OZ
IQMIX Sugar Free Electrolyte Powder Packets - Keto Electrolytes with Lions Mane, Magnesium L-Threonate, Potassium Citrate - Sampler Pack (8-Count)
Ultimate Magnesium Glycinate & Citrate
MiraFAST soft chews
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


