Is Colace Magnesium Citrate Stool Softening Soft Chews Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup Solids, Natural Flavors, Red 40 Lake, Glycerine, Fully Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Soy Lecithin. Contains Soy.
Check Colace Magnesium Citrate Stool Softening Soft Chews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colace Magnesium Citrate Stool Softening Soft Chews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Made High Absorption Magnesium Citrate Gummies 200mg
BLUEBONNET LIQUID CALCIUM MAGNESIUM CITRATE PLUS VITAMIN D3, 16 OZ
IQMIX Sugar Free Electrolyte Powder Packets - Keto Electrolytes with Lions Mane, Magnesium L-Threonate, Potassium Citrate - Sampler Pack (8-Count)
MiraFAST soft chews
Magnesium (citrate)
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


