Is Colavita Extra Virgin Olive Oil Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Extra Virgin Olive Oil.
Check Colavita Extra Virgin Olive Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colavita Extra Virgin Olive Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Colavita Extra Virgin Olive Oil is available at 9 retailers
Whole FoodsShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartWegmansUnited SupermarketsMetroGrocery Gateway
About this product
Oil · Bottle
Flavor
Fruity
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSaladGarnishing


