Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is COLAVITA, SPICY MARINARA TOMATO SAUCE Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Tomatoes, Crushed Tomatoes, Colavita Canola Oil, Colavita Virgin Olive Oil, Fresh Onion, Fresh Garlic, Cooking Wine, Spices And Salt

Check COLAVITA, SPICY MARINARA TOMATO SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

COLAVITA, SPICY MARINARA TOMATO SAUCE is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryAcidicSpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichTopping
Vegan? COLAVITA, SPICY MARINARA TOMATO SAUCE | Spoonful