Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is COLAVITA, SPICY MARINARA TOMATO SAUCE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Tomatoes, Crushed Tomatoes, Colavita Canola Oil, Colavita Virgin Olive Oil, Fresh Onion, Fresh Garlic, Cooking Wine, Spices And Salt

Check COLAVITA, SPICY MARINARA TOMATO SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

COLAVITA, SPICY MARINARA TOMATO SAUCE is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryAcidicSpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichTopping
Dairy Free? COLAVITA, SPICY MARINARA TOMATO SAUCE | Spoonful