Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is COLAVITA, SPICY MARINARA TOMATO SAUCE Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Tomatoes, Crushed Tomatoes, Colavita Canola Oil, Colavita Virgin Olive Oil, Fresh Onion, Fresh Garlic, Cooking Wine, Spices And Salt

Check COLAVITA, SPICY MARINARA TOMATO SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

COLAVITA, SPICY MARINARA TOMATO SAUCE is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryAcidicSpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichTopping
Vegetarian? COLAVITA, SPICY MARINARA TOMATO SAUCE | Spoonful