Is COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESES, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE, BANANA CHIPS TRIOS SNACKFULLS, COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESES, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE, BANANA CHIPS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • enzymes

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESES - MARBLED COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR]), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR). SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE - SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT. BANANA CHIPS - BANANAS, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESES, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE, BANANA CHIPS TRIOS SNACKFULLS, COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESES, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE, BANANA CHIPS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetFruity
Texture
CreamyChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go