This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is COLBY JACK A BLEND OF COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESES DELI STYLE SLICED, COLBY JACK Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (COLOR).

Check COLBY JACK A BLEND OF COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESES DELI STYLE SLICED, COLBY JACK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking
Pescatarian? COLBY JACK A BLEND OF COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESES DELI STYLE SLICED, COLBY JACK | Spoonful