This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK THIN SLICED CHEESES, COLBY AND JACK Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes And Annatto (Vegetable Color)

Check COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK THIN SLICED CHEESES, COLBY AND JACK against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK THIN SLICED CHEESES, COLBY AND JACK is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
SmoothSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch
Pescatarian? COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK THIN SLICED CHEESES, COLBY AND JACK | Spoonful