No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is COLBY JACK BLEND OF COLBY & MONTEREY JACK ORGANIC SHREDDED CHEESES, COLBY JACK Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC YELLOW COLBY CHEESE (ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ORGANIC ANNATTO, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), ORGANIC MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING).

Check COLBY JACK BLEND OF COLBY & MONTEREY JACK ORGANIC SHREDDED CHEESES, COLBY JACK against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COLBY JACK BLEND OF COLBY & MONTEREY JACK ORGANIC SHREDDED CHEESES, COLBY JACK is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
MildButterySavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSnackingCooking
Lactose Free? COLBY JACK BLEND OF COLBY & MONTEREY JACK ORGANIC SHREDDED CHEESES, COLBY JACK | Spoonful