Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is COLBY JACK CLASSIC SHREDDED COLBY & MONTEREY JACK CHEESES, COLBY JACK Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Colby Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes (Microbial), Annatto (Vegetable Color)), Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes (Microbial)), Anti-caking Blend (Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Cellulose, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor))

Check COLBY JACK CLASSIC SHREDDED COLBY & MONTEREY JACK CHEESES, COLBY JACK against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COLBY JACK CLASSIC SHREDDED COLBY & MONTEREY JACK CHEESES, COLBY JACK is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingBakingToppingSandwich
Pescatarian? COLBY JACK CLASSIC SHREDDED COLBY & MONTEREY JACK CHEESES, COLBY JACK | Spoonful