Is COLBY JACK COLBY & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE BLEND DELI SLICED SLICES, COLBY JACK Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- organic pasteurized milk
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzymes, Organic Annatto.
Check COLBY JACK COLBY & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE BLEND DELI SLICED SLICES, COLBY JACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COLBY JACK COLBY & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE BLEND DELI SLICED SLICES, COLBY JACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Where to buy
COLBY JACK COLBY & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE BLEND DELI SLICED SLICES, COLBY JACK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


