No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is COLBY JACK COLBY & MONTEREY JACK CHEESES, COLBY JACK Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COLBY CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, COLOR ADDED), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES).

Check COLBY JACK COLBY & MONTEREY JACK CHEESES, COLBY JACK against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COLBY JACK COLBY & MONTEREY JACK CHEESES, COLBY JACK is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildButterySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepGarnishing
Lactose Free? COLBY JACK COLBY & MONTEREY JACK CHEESES, COLBY JACK | Spoonful