Is COLBY JACK COLBY & MONTEREY JACK FANCY CUT CHEESE BLEND, COLBY JACK Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COLBY CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, COLOR ADDED), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ANTICAKE (POTATO STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE), NATAMYCIN (NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check COLBY JACK COLBY & MONTEREY JACK FANCY CUT CHEESE BLEND, COLBY JACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COLBY JACK COLBY & MONTEREY JACK FANCY CUT CHEESE BLEND, COLBY JACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
KROGER, MEXICAN STYLE BLEND FINELY SHREDDED CHEESE
Tillamook Farmstyle Thick Cut Mozzarella Shredded Cheese
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
About this product
Cheese · Slice


